This site uses cookies to provide you with a better experience. For information on our Privacy and Cookie Policy, please visit this page. By continuing to use the site or closing this banner, you are agreeing to our terms of use. Close

Shenzhen HDV Photoelectron Technology Ltd.

19Products, 0News, 0Sell Leads

Products

10/100/1000M SFP media converter
10/100/1000M SFP media converter

10/100/1000M SFP media converter
New

1000M-SFP MC

Inquire Now

Description :

Short Description:
Features: In accordance with Ethernet standards IEEE802.3, 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Supported Ports: LC for optical fiber; RJ45 for twisted pair Auto-adaptation rate and full/half-duplex mode supported at twisted pair port Auto MDI/MDIX supported without need of cable selection Up to 6 LEDs for status indication of optical power port and UTP port External and built-in DC power supplies provided Up to 1024 MAC addresses supported 512 kb data storage integrated, and 802.1X original MAC address authentication supported Conflicting frames detection in half-duplex and flow control in full duplex supported LFP function can selectable before order

Features :

1.Introduction
10/100/1000M adaptive fast Ethernet optical Media Converter is a new product used for optical transmission via high-speed Ethernet. It is capable of switching between twisted pair and optical and relaying across 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX network segments, meeting long-distance, high-speed and high-broadband fast Ethernet workgroup users’ needs, achieving high-speed remote interconnection for up to 100 km’s relay-free computer data network. With steady and reliable performance, design in accordance with Ethernet standard and lightning protection, it is particularly applicable to a wide range of fields requiring a variety of broadband data network and high-reliability data transmission or dedicated IP data transfer network, such as telecommunication, cable television, railway, military, finance and securities, customs, civil aviation, shipping, power, water conservancy and oilfield etc, and is an ideal type of facility to build broadband campus network, cable TV and intelligent broadband FTTB/FTTH networks.

Specification :

Technical Parameters
Technical Parameters for 10/100/1000M Adaptive Fast Ethernet Optical Media Converter

Number of Network Ports 1 channel
Number of Optical Ports 1 channel 10/100/1000M fiber to RJ45 converter SFP media converter
NIC Transmission Rate 10/100/1000Mbit/s
NIC Transmission Mode 10/100/1000M adaptive with support for automatic inversion of MDI/MDIX
Optical Port Transmission Rate 1000Mbit/s
Operating Voltage AC 100-220V or DC +5V
Overall Power <3W
Network Ports RJ45 port
Optical Specifications Optical Port: LC (Optional)
Multi-Mode: 50/125, 62.5/125um Single-Mode: 8.3/125, 8.7/125um, 8/125,10/125um
Wavelength: Single-Mode: 1310/1550nm
Data Channel IEEE802.3x and collision base backpressure supported
Working Mode: Full/half duplex supported Transmission Rate: 1000Mbit/s
with error rate of zero

About Us

Shenzhen HDV Photoelectron Technology Ltd. was established in 2012, located in Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. It is a high-tech enterprise specializing in R&D, production and sales of Optical Fiber Communication Equipment. It has 6,000+ square meters of R&D and production base. The company has 200+ employees, including 35 R&D engineers, who are the elites in the industry. Its main products include GPON, EPON OLT, ONU, SFP Module,PON Module, Ethernet switch,Fiber Switch,POE Switch,Fiber Media Converter and other FTTH series. We provide customers with various customized services from hardware to software, and mainly cooperation with domestic and foreign Telecom Equipment Brands. HDV has very strict quality control and considerate customer service, and has successfully obtained ISO 9001 quality management system certification and CE / FCC / RoHS / BIS / SGS / TUV / ANATEL product certificate. Based on 10 years of marketing experience, executive management team, mature experience, senior R&D engineer team of telecom products, HDV provides a full range of products in the FTTH field, and become the world's popular ODM and OEM manufacturer focusing on one-stop solution of optical fiber access network ! We expect to expend more cooperation and make a win-win future.
Established Date: 2012/2/8
No. of Employees: 200 Persons
Business Type: Manufacturer/OEM

Main Products

ONU, OLT, SFP, Media Converter, Ethernet Switch, POE Switch, Temperature Camera, Epon Onu, Gpon Onu, Xpon Onu

Contact Details

HDV Fiber
China

Send Message (Your message will be sent directly)

Contact Information
 More business details
Persons

Recommendations For You

Browse Alphabetically : 0-9  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  Hot Searches
History
    Inquiry Cart