This site uses cookies to provide you with a better experience. For information on our Privacy and Cookie Policy, please visit this page. By continuing to use the site or closing this banner, you are agreeing to our terms of use. Close

Shenzhen HDV Photoelectron Technology Ltd.

19Products, 0News, 0Sell Leads

Products

Wholesale price 1GE port Dual Mode EPON GPON GEPON Onu XPON huawei ftth
Wholesale price 1GE port Dual Mode EPON GPON GEPON Onu XPON huawei ftth 1GE port Dual Mode EPON GPON GEPON Onu 1GE port Dual Mode EPON GPON GEPON Onu 1GE port Dual Mode EPON GPON GEPON Onu

Wholesale price 1GE port Dual Mode EPON GPON GEPON Onu XPON huawei ftth

HTR5033X

Inquire Now

Description :

Short Description:
PON Interface: 1 GPON BOB (Class B+/Class C+) Application: FTTH(Home),FTTO(Office), FTTB(Building) Optical Interface: SC/UPC Connector LAN Interface: 1x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interface Operating Temperature: 0℃~+50℃ Power Supply: DC 12V/0.5A Power Consumption: <3W Wavelength: TX: 1310nm, RX: 1490nm

Certification: ROHS/ ISO9001 /CE Warranty: 1 Year

* HTR5033X is designed as HGU (Home Gateway Unit) in deferent FTTH solutions,The carrier-class FTTH application provides data service access.
* HTR5033X is based on mature and stable, cost-effective XPON technology. Itcan switch automatically with EPON and GPON mode when it access to the EPON OLT or GPON OLT.
* HTR5033X adopts high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees to meet the technical performance of the module of China Telecom EPON CTC3.0 and GPON Standard of ITU-TG.984.X

Features :

Functional Feature
* Support EPON/GPON mode and switch mode automatically
* Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software
* Support RoutePPPoE/IPoE/Static IP and Bridge mode
* Support IPv4/IPv6 Dual mode
* Support Firewall function and IGMP multicast feature
* Support LAN IP and DHCP Server configuration
* Support Port Forwarding and Loop-Detect
* Support TR069 Remote Configuration and maintenance
*Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system

Specification :

Hardware Specification
Technical item
Details
PON Interface

1 GPON BOB (Class B+/Class C+)
Receiving sensitivity: ≤-27dBm/≤-29dBm
Transmitting optical power:+0.5~+5dBm/+2~+7dBm
Transmission distance: 20KM
Wavelength: TX: 1310nm, RX: 1490nm
Optical Interface: SC/UPC Connector
Chip Spec: RTL9601D ,CPU 300MHz,DDR2 32MB
Flash: SPI Nor Flash 16MB
LAN Interface: 1x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interface. RJ45 connector
LED: 4 LED, For Status of PWR、LOS、PON、LINK/ACT
Push-Button: 2,For Function of Power on/off,Reset
Operating Condition
Temperature: 0℃~+50℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Storing Condition
Temperature: -30℃~+60℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Power Supply: DC 12V/0.5A
Power Consumption: <3W
Dimension: 120mmx78mmx30mm(L×W×H)
Net Weight: 0.13Kg

Safety/Quality Approvals :


Certification: ROHS/ ISO9001 /CE Warranty: 1 Year

About Us

Shenzhen HDV Photoelectron Technology Ltd. was established in 2012, located in Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. It is a high-tech enterprise specializing in R&D, production and sales of Optical Fiber Communication Equipment. It has 6,000+ square meters of R&D and production base. The company has 200+ employees, including 35 R&D engineers, who are the elites in the industry. Its main products include GPON, EPON OLT, ONU, SFP Module,PON Module, Ethernet switch,Fiber Switch,POE Switch,Fiber Media Converter and other FTTH series. We provide customers with various customized services from hardware to software, and mainly cooperation with domestic and foreign Telecom Equipment Brands. HDV has very strict quality control and considerate customer service, and has successfully obtained ISO 9001 quality management system certification and CE / FCC / RoHS / BIS / SGS / TUV / ANATEL product certificate. Based on 10 years of marketing experience, executive management team, mature experience, senior R&D engineer team of telecom products, HDV provides a full range of products in the FTTH field, and become the world's popular ODM and OEM manufacturer focusing on one-stop solution of optical fiber access network ! We expect to expend more cooperation and make a win-win future.
Established Date: 2012/2/8
No. of Employees: 200 Persons
Business Type: Manufacturer/OEM

Main Products

ONU, OLT, SFP, Media Converter, Ethernet Switch, POE Switch, Temperature Camera, Epon Onu, Gpon Onu, Xpon Onu

Contact Details

HDV Fiber
China

Send Message (Your message will be sent directly)

Contact Information
 More business details
Persons

Recommendations For You

Browse Alphabetically : 0-9  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  Hot Searches
History
    Inquiry Cart