This site uses cookies to provide you with a better experience. For information on our Privacy and Cookie Policy, please visit this page. By continuing to use the site or closing this banner, you are agreeing to our terms of use. Close

Shenzhen HDV Photoelectron Technology Ltd.

19Products, 0News, 0Sell Leads

Products

FTTH PON Solutions 2.4G&5G 4GE+4WIFI+1POTS+1USB+1CATV Dual Band AC GPON XPON ONU
FTTH PON Solutions 2.4G&5G 4GE+4WIFI+1POTS+1USB+1CATV Dual Band AC GPON XPON ONU 4GE+4WIFI+1POTS+1USB+1CATV Dual Band AC GPON XPON ONU 4GE+4WIFI+1POTS+1USB+1CATV Dual Band AC GPON XPON ONU 4GE+4WIFI+1POTS+1USB+1CATV Dual Band AC GPON XPON ONU

FTTH PON Solutions 2.4G&5G 4GE+4WIFI+1POTS+1USB+1CATV Dual Band AC GPON XPON ONU
New

HUR4101XR

Inquire Now

Description :

Short Description:
Model Number:HUR4101XR PON Interface:1 GPON BoB(Class B+/Class C+) LAN Interface:4 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Wifi:2.4G&5G wavelength:Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm Optical interface:SC/APC connector power supply:+12V,1A Dimension:260mm*158mm*192mm(L*W*H) Wavelength:TX: 1310nm, RX: 1490nm Transmission distance:20KM Application:FTTH FTTB FTTX Network Power Input:≤6W

* HUR4101XR is designed as HGU (Home Gateway Unit) in different FTTH solutions. The carrier-class FTTH application provides data and video service access.
*HUR4101XR is based on mature and stable, cost-effective XPON technology. It could switch automatically into EPON mode or GPON mode when access to the EPON OLT and GPON OLT.
*HUR4101XR adopts high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service guarantees to meet the technical performance of EPON Standard of China Telecom CTC3.0 and GPON Standard of ITU-TG.984.X

Features :

Functional Feature
*Support EPON/GPON mode and switch mode automatically

*Support Route mode for PPPoE/DHCP/Static IP and Bridge mode
*Support IPv4 and IPv6 Dual mode
*Support 2.4G&5.8G WIFI and Multiple SSID
*Support SIP Proctol for Voip Service
*Support CATV interface for Video Service and remote control by Major OLT
*Support LAN IP and DHCP Server configuration
*Support Port Mapping and Loop-Detect
*Support Firewall function and ACL function
*Support IGMP Snooping/Proxy multicast feature
*Support TR069 remote configuration and maintenance
*Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system

Specification :

Hardware Specification
Technical item
Details
PON Interface: 1 GPON BoB(Bosa on Board)
Receiving sensitivity: ≤-27dBm
Transmitting optical power: +1~+4dBm
Transmission distance: 20KM
Wavelength: TX: 1310nm, RX: 1490nm
Optical Interface: SC/APC Connector
Design Scheme
RTL9607C+RTL8192FR(2.4G)+RTL8812FR(5G)+Si32192 BOB(RTL8290B)
RAM: 2Gbit DDR3
Flash: 1Gbit SPI NAND Flash
LAN Interface: 4 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector
Wireless
Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n,ac
2.4G Operating frequency:2.400-2.4835GHz
5.8G Operating frequency:5.150-5.825GHz
2.4G 2*2 MIMO, rate up to 300Mbps
5.8G 2*2 MIMO ,rate up to 867Mbps
4 external antennas 5dBi
Support Multiple SSID
POTS interface: FXS, RJ11 connector
Support: G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729 codec
Support: T.30/T.38/G.711 Fax mode, DTMF Relay
Line testing according to GR-909
CATV Interface
RF, WDM, optical power : +2~-15dBm
Optical reflection loss: ≥45dB
Optical receiving wavelength: 1550±10nm
RF frequency range: 47~1000MHz, RF output impedance: 75Ω
RF output level: 78dBuV
AGC range: -13~+1dBm
MER: ≥32dB@-15dBm
USB: Standard USB2.0
LED: 11 LED, For Status of PWR、LOS、PON、LAN1~LAN4、2.4G、5.8G
Worn、 Normal(CATV)
Push-Button: 2 ,For Function of Reset and WPS
Operating Condition
Temperature: 0℃~+50℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Storing Condition
Temperature: -30℃~+60℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Power Supply: DC 12V/1A
Power Consumption: ≤6W
Dimension: 260mm×158mm×192mm(L×W×H)
Net Weight: 0.35Kg
Storing Condition
Temperature: -30℃~+60℃

About Us

Shenzhen HDV Photoelectron Technology Ltd. was established in 2012, located in Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. It is a high-tech enterprise specializing in R&D, production and sales of Optical Fiber Communication Equipment. It has 6,000+ square meters of R&D and production base. The company has 200+ employees, including 35 R&D engineers, who are the elites in the industry. Its main products include GPON, EPON OLT, ONU, SFP Module,PON Module, Ethernet switch,Fiber Switch,POE Switch,Fiber Media Converter and other FTTH series. We provide customers with various customized services from hardware to software, and mainly cooperation with domestic and foreign Telecom Equipment Brands. HDV has very strict quality control and considerate customer service, and has successfully obtained ISO 9001 quality management system certification and CE / FCC / RoHS / BIS / SGS / TUV / ANATEL product certificate. Based on 10 years of marketing experience, executive management team, mature experience, senior R&D engineer team of telecom products, HDV provides a full range of products in the FTTH field, and become the world's popular ODM and OEM manufacturer focusing on one-stop solution of optical fiber access network ! We expect to expend more cooperation and make a win-win future.
Established Date: 2012/2/8
No. of Employees: 200 Persons
Business Type: Manufacturer/OEM

Main Products

ONU, OLT, SFP, Media Converter, Ethernet Switch, POE Switch, Temperature Camera, Epon Onu, Gpon Onu, Xpon Onu

Contact Details

HDV Fiber
China

Send Message (Your message will be sent directly)

Contact Information
 More business details
Persons

Recommendations For You

Browse Alphabetically : 0-9  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  Hot Searches
History
    Inquiry Cart