This site uses cookies to provide you with a better experience. For information on our Privacy and Cookie Policy, please visit this page. By continuing to use the site or closing this banner, you are agreeing to our terms of use. Close

Shenzhen HDV Photoelectron Technology Ltd.

19Products, 0News, 0Sell Leads

Products

Ftth Equipment 1GE 3FE Wifi Optical Network Terminal English Version Epon GPON XPON ONU
Ftth Equipment 1GE 3FE Wifi Optical Network Terminal English Version Epon GPON XPON ONU

Ftth Equipment 1GE 3FE Wifi Optical Network Terminal English Version Epon GPON XPON ONU
New

HUR3104XR

Inquire Now

Description :

Short Description:
PON Interface: 1 GPON BOB Class B+/Class C+ LAN Interface): 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps(GE) and 3 x 10/100Mbps(FE) Transmission distance: 20km Wavelength: Tx1310nm, Rx1490nm DC power supply: +12V,1A Optical interface: SC/UPC connector Application: FTTH(Home),FTTO(Office), FTTB(Building) Certification: ROHS/CE/ISO9001 Warranty: 1 Year Power Consumption: ≤6W Type: FTTH Solutions

1. Overview
* HUR3104XR is designed as HGU (Home Gateway Unit) in different FTTH solutions. The carrier-class FTTH application provides different services access.
* HUR3104XR is based on mature and stable, cost-effective XPON technology.
* HUR3104XR adopts high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service guarantees to meet the technical performance of EPON Standard of China Telecom CTC3.0 and GPON Standard of ITU-TG.984.X

Features :

Functional Feature
* Support EPON/GPON mode and switch mode automatically
* Support Route mode for PPPoE/IPoE/Static IP and Bridge mode
* Support IPv4and IPv6 Dual mode
* Support 4G WIFIand 2*2 MIMO
* Support LAN IP and DHCP Server configuration
* Support Port Mappingand Loop-Detect
* Support Firewall function andACL function
* Support IGMP Snooping/Proxy multicast feature
* Support TR069 remote configuration and maintenance
* Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system

Specification :

Hardware Specificaion

Technical item
Details
PON Interface
1 GPON BOB (Class B+/Class C+)
Receiving sensitivity: ≤-27dBm/≤-29dBm
Transmitting optical power: +0.5~+5dBm/+2~+7dBm
Transmission distance: 20KM
Wavelength: TX: 1310nm, RX: 1490nm
Optical Interface: SC/UPC Connector
Design Scheme
RTL9603C+RTL8192FR BOB(i7525BN)
Chip Spec: CPU 950MHz,DDR2 128MB
Flash: SPI Nor Flash 16MB
LAN Interface: 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps(GE) and 3 x 10/100Mbps(FE) auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector
Wireless
Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n,
Operating frequency: 2.400-2.4835GHz
support MIMO, rate up to 300Mbps,
2T2R,2 external antenna 5dBi,
Support: multiple SSID
Channel: Auto
Modulation type: DSSS, CCK and OFDM
Encoding scheme: BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM
LED: 9 LED, For Status of WIFI,WPS,PWR,LOS,PON,LAN1~LAN4
Push-Button
3,For Function of Reset,WLAN,WPS
Operating Condition
Temperature: 0℃~+50℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Storing Condition
Temperature: -30℃~+60℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Power Supply: DC 12V/1A
Power Consumption: ≤6W
Dimension: 180mm×107mm×28mm(L×W×H)
Net Weight: 0.2Kg

Safety/Quality Approvals :

Certification: ROHS/CE/ISO9001 Warranty: 1 Year

About Us

Shenzhen HDV Photoelectron Technology Ltd. was established in 2012, located in Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. It is a high-tech enterprise specializing in R&D, production and sales of Optical Fiber Communication Equipment. It has 6,000+ square meters of R&D and production base. The company has 200+ employees, including 35 R&D engineers, who are the elites in the industry. Its main products include GPON, EPON OLT, ONU, SFP Module,PON Module, Ethernet switch,Fiber Switch,POE Switch,Fiber Media Converter and other FTTH series. We provide customers with various customized services from hardware to software, and mainly cooperation with domestic and foreign Telecom Equipment Brands. HDV has very strict quality control and considerate customer service, and has successfully obtained ISO 9001 quality management system certification and CE / FCC / RoHS / BIS / SGS / TUV / ANATEL product certificate. Based on 10 years of marketing experience, executive management team, mature experience, senior R&D engineer team of telecom products, HDV provides a full range of products in the FTTH field, and become the world's popular ODM and OEM manufacturer focusing on one-stop solution of optical fiber access network ! We expect to expend more cooperation and make a win-win future.
Established Date: 2012/2/8
No. of Employees: 200 Persons
Business Type: Manufacturer/OEM

Main Products

ONU, OLT, SFP, Media Converter, Ethernet Switch, POE Switch, Temperature Camera, Epon Onu, Gpon Onu, Xpon Onu

Contact Details

HDV Fiber
China

Send Message (Your message will be sent directly)

Contact Information
 More business details
Persons

Recommendations For You

Browse Alphabetically : 0-9  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  Hot Searches
History
    Inquiry Cart