This site uses cookies to provide you with a better experience. For information on our Privacy and Cookie Policy, please visit this page. By continuing to use the site or closing this banner, you are agreeing to our terms of use. Close

Shenzhen HTFuture Co. Ltd.

20Products, 1News, 0Sell Leads

Products

10Gb/s SFP+ 850nm Optical Transceiver Module

10Gb/s SFP+ 850nm Optical Transceiver Module

HTSX-M8596Sx

Inquiry Now

Description :

10Gb/s SFP+ 850nm Optical Transceiver Module

Features :

Up to 11.3Gb/s data links
850nm VCSEL laser and PIN receiver
Up to 300m on 50/125µm MMF
Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
Duplex LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
RoHS compliant and lead-free
Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface
Single +3.3V power supply
Compliant with SFF+MSA and SFF8472
Case operating temperature
Commercial: 0°C to +70°C
Extended: -10°C to +80°C
Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

Specification :

Applications

10GBASE-SR/SW & 10G Ethernet
SDH STM64
Other Optical Links

Safety/Quality Approvals :

CE, Rohs, FCC etc

Other 1 :

Ivy Huang is International Sales at HTFuture. More information about HTFuture’s product is available sales6 at htfuture.com

Related Product

(1) Optical module (1.25G SFP, 10G XFP, SFP+, CWDM/DWDM, BIDI, 25G, 40G, 100G Module etc),

(2) Wavelength division multiplexer (WDM/CWDM/DWDM/OADM)

(3) Optical Transport Network Product (OEO, OTU, OBP, OLP, EDFA etc)

About Us

Shenzhen htfuture Co., Ltd is a professional supplier of fiber optic products and WDM systematic solution. Was built by a team who has more than 10-year experiences in optical communication product R&D, fiber solution, component developing and manufacturing. HTFuture supplies a broad range of communication solutions products including wavelength division multiplexer(WDM/CWDM/DWDM/OADM), Fiber Optic Transceivers(SFP, SFP+, XFP, 10G QSFP+, 40G QSFP+ and 100G CFP2), OEO Converter Repeater, Ethernet Media Converter, Fiber Optical Patch cord and Fiber Optical assembly. Currently our products are widely used in Telecommunication, CATV, FTTX, WANs, LAN, Gigabit&10 G Ethernet, SDH/SONET, Fiber Channel, Roadway safety, Data-video Transmission, Long-distance monitoring, Military and many other fields. The aim of HTFuture is provide you quality products, gratified service and fast delivery.
Business Type: Manufacturer/OEM

Main Products

Fiber Optic Transceivers, wavelength division multiplexer(WDM/CWDM/DWDM/OADM), OEO Converter Repeater, Ethernet Media Converter, Fiber Optical Patch cord and Fiber Optical assembly

Contact Details

Ivy Huang
China

Send Message (Your message will be sent directly)

Contact Information
 More business details
Persons

Recommendations For You

Browse Alphabetically : 0-9  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  Hot Searches
History
    Inquiry Cart