This site uses cookies to provide you with a better experience. For information on our Privacy and Cookie Policy, please visit this page. By continuing to use the site or closing this banner, you are agreeing to our terms of use. Close

Products

1x MTP Male to 6x LC/UPC Duplex, 0.35dB IL, Polarity A, 12 Fibers 10G OM3 Laser Optimized MPO/MTP Ca

1x MTP Male to 6x LC/UPC Duplex, 0.35dB IL, Polarity A, 12 Fibers 10G OM3 Laser Optimized MPO/MTP Ca
New

13578

Inquire Now

Description :

1x MTP Male to 6x LC/UPC Duplex, 0.35dB IL, Polarity A, 12 Fibers 10G OM3 Laser Optimized MPO/MTP Cassette
12 Fibers Elite MTP to LC Duplex MPO/MTP Fiber Optic LGX Cassette, 12 Strands 10G OM3
Fiber Count 12Fibers Fiber Type OM4 MMF
Front Connector Type 6 LC UPC Duplex Rear Connector Type 1x MTP Male
MTP Adapter Key up to Key down Dimension 156x129x29(mm)
Insertion Loss MTP≤0.35dB, LC≤0.2dB Return Loss MTP≥60dB, LC≥50dB
RoHS Compliance Applicability Housing FLG LGX enclosure
Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F) Storage Temperature -40°C to +75°C (-40°F to 167°F)


Features and Applications
· Factory terminated and 100% tested
· Elite insertion loss of 0.35dB maximum
· Available with LGX Fiber Enclosure
·Data Center Solution
· Storage Area Network
·Main and Equipment Distribution Areas

Features :

Factory terminated and 100% tested
· Elite insertion loss of 0.35dB maximum
· Available with LGX Fiber Enclosure
·Data Center Solution
· Storage Area Network
·Main and Equipment Distribution Areas

Specification :

12 Fibers Elite MTP to LC Duplex MPO/MTP Fiber Optic LGX Cassette, 12 Strands 10G OM3
Fiber Count 12Fibers Fiber Type OM4 MMF
Front Connector Type 6 LC UPC Duplex Rear Connector Type 1x MTP Male
MTP Adapter Key up to Key down Dimension 156x129x29(mm)
Insertion Loss MTP≤0.35dB, LC≤0.2dB Return Loss MTP≥60dB, LC≥50dB
RoHS Compliance Applicability Housing FLG LGX enclosure
Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F) Storage Temperature -40°C to +75°C (-40°F to 167°F)

Other 1 :

12 Fibers Elite MTP to LC Duplex MPO/MTP Fiber Optic LGX Cassette, 12 Strands 10G OM3
Fiber Count 12Fibers Fiber Type OM4 MMF
Front Connector Type 6 LC UPC Duplex Rear Connector Type 1x MTP Male
MTP Adapter Key up to Key down Dimension 156x129x29(mm)
Insertion Loss MTP≤0.35dB, LC≤0.2dB Return Loss MTP≥60dB, LC≥50dB
RoHS Compliance Applicability Housing FLG LGX enclosure
Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F) Storage Temperature -40°C to +75°C (-40°F to 167°F)

Country of Origin :

China

Main Export Markets :

All over the world

Payment Details :

Payment Terms : T/T 100% before shipmet
Minimum Order : 1

Delivery Details

Lead Time : 5 Days
FOB Port : HONGKONG

About Us

FIBERMART(FiberMART.LLC), based in HongKong & U.S., a worldwide leading supplier in fiber optic network, fttx, fiber cabling & connectivity, fiber testing, fiber splicing, fiber polishing & integrated network solutions. Devoting on the research & development, design, manufacture, and fiber connectivity network solutions for carriers, ISPs, content providers and networks, has always engaged in high-performance and innovation.
Business Type: Exporter

Main Products

WDM Optical Network, Fiber Optical Transceivers, Fiber Tester & Tools, Bulk Fiber Optic Cables

Contact Details

seckey wong
China

Send Message (Your message will be sent directly)

Contact Information
 More business details
Persons

Recommendations For You

Browse Alphabetically : 0-9  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  Hot Searches
History
    Inquiry Cart