This site uses cookies to provide you with a better experience. For information on our Privacy and Cookie Policy, please visit this page. By continuing to use the site or closing this banner, you are agreeing to our terms of use. Close

Products

40GBASE-PLR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km MPO Transceiver for SMF

40GBASE-PLR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km MPO Transceiver for SMF
New

3647

Inquire Now

Description :

QSFP-40G-PLR4-10
Fiber-Mart 40GBASE-PLR4 QSFP+ Module supports link lengths of up to 10km over a standard pair of G.652 single-mode fiber with MPO connectors.The 40 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the device.It combines the higher density attractions of parallel modules with some of the key advantages normally associated with SFP+ based modules. It is intended for use short reach applications in switches, routers and data center equipment where it provides higher density and lower cost when compared with standard SFP+ modules.

Features :

QSFP+ MSA, SFF-8436 compatible
Up to 10km over a standard pair of G.652 single-mode fiber with MPO connectors
Four 10Gbps CWDM channels in the 1310nm FP
FP and PIN monitor photodiodes array for transmitter section
Highly compact: savings of 60% on edge and board usage compared to four comparable SFP+ modules
Electrically hot-pluggable
Compliant to the IEEE 802.3ba(40GBASE-LR4)
Single 3.3V Power Supply and Power dissipation < 3.5W
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface
Operating Case Temperature: 0℃~+70℃

Specification :

Ordering Information
Fiber-Mart QSFP+ Brand Genuine Data
Rate
(Gbps) Wavelength
(nm) Transmission
Distance Fiber
Type Connector
Type Temp.
Range Digital
Diagnostics Application
QSFP-40GBD-SR Cisco
QSFP-40G-SR-BD 41.2G 832 - 918nm 100m (OM3)
150m(OM4) MMF Duplex LC 0~70 Yes IEEE 802.3ba
(40GBASE-SR-BiDi)
QSFP-40G-LX4-5M Flexoptix Q. 1640G.03
Juniper JNP-QSFP-40G-LX4 44.6G DFB CWDM Four lanes:
1271, 1291
1311, 1331 150m(OM3)
150m(OM4)
500m(SMF) MMF/SMF Duplex LC 0~70 Yes IEEE 802.3ba
(40GBASE-LX4)
QSFP-40G85-1M Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4
Arista QSFP-40G-SR4
Finisar FTL410QE2C 41.2G 4 x 850nm 100m (OM3)
150m (OM4) MMF MPO 0~70 Yes IEEE 802.3ba
(40GBASE-SR4)
QSFP-40G85-4M Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4
Arista QSFP-40G-XSR4
Finisar FTL410QD2C 41.2G 4 x 850nm 300m (OM3)
400m(OM4) MMF MPO 0~70 Yes IEEE 802.3ba
(40GBASE-CSR4)
QSFP-40GUNIV-15 Arista QSFP-40G-UNIV
Finisar FTL4C3QE1C 41.2G DFB CWDM Four lanes:
1271, 1291
1311, 1331 150m(OM3)
150m(OM4)
500m(SMF) MMF/SMF Duplex LC 0~70 Yes IEEE 802.3ba
(40GBASE-LM4)
QSFP-40G-PLRL4-1 Arista QSFP-40G-PLRL4 41.2G 4 x1310nm FP 1km SMF MPO 0~70 Yes IEEE 802.3ba
(QSFP+ parallel LRL4)
QSFP-40G-PLR4-2 Finisar
FTL4P1QL1C 41.2G 4 x1310nm FP 2km SMF MPO 0~70 Yes IEEE 802.3ba
(QSFP+ paralle IR4)
QSFP-40G-LRL4-1 Arista QSFP-40G-LRL4 41.2G 4 x1310nm FP 1km SMF Duplex LC 0~70 Yes IEEE 802.3ba
(40GBASE- LRL4))
QSFP-40G-LR4-2 Finisar FTL4C1QL1C 41.2G 4 x1310nm FP 2km SMF Duplex LC 0~70 Yes IEEE 802.3ba
(40GBASE- IR4)
QSFP-40GE-LR4-10 Cisco QSFP-40GE-LR4
Arista QSFP-40G-LR4
Finisar FTL4C1QE1C 41.2G DFB CWDM Four lanes:
1271, 1291
1311, 1331 10km SMF Duplex LC 0~70 Yes IIEEE 802.3ba(40GBASE-LR4)
QSFP-40G-LR4-10 Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4
Finisar FTL4C1QM1C 44.6G DFB CWDM Four lanes:
1271, 1291
1311, 1331 10km SMF Duplex LC 0~70 Yes IEEE 802.3ba
(40GBASE-LR4)
QSFP-40G-PLR4-10 Arista QSFP-40G-PLR4 41.2G 4 x1310nm DFB 10km SMF MPO 0~70 Yes IEEE 802.3ba
(QSFP+ paralle LR4)
QSFP-40GE-ER4-40 Arista QSFP-40G-ER4 41.2G DFB CWDM Four lanes:
1271, 1291
1311, 1331 40km SMF Duplex LC 0~70 Yes IEEE 802.3ba
(40GBASE-ER4)
QSFP-40G-ER4-40 Cisco QSFP-40G-ER4
Finisar FTL4E1QE1C 44.6G DFB CWDM Four lanes:
1271, 1291
1311, 1331 40km SMF Duplex LC 0~70 Yes IEEE 802.3ba
(40GBASE-ER4)

Other 1 :

0GBASE-LR4 Ethernet links
Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects Client-side
40G Telecom connections
High-speed interconnects within and between switches, routers and transport equipment
Server-Server Clusters, Super-computing interconnections
Proprietary backplanes
Interconnects rack-to-rack, shelf-to-shelf, board-to-board, board-to-optical backplane

Country of Origin :

China

Main Export Markets :

All over the world

Payment Details :

Payment Terms : T/T 100% before shipmet
Minimum Order : 1

Delivery Details

Lead Time : 5 Days
FOB Port : HONGKONG

About Us

FIBERMART(FiberMART.LLC), based in HongKong & U.S., a worldwide leading supplier in fiber optic network, fttx, fiber cabling & connectivity, fiber testing, fiber splicing, fiber polishing & integrated network solutions. Devoting on the research & development, design, manufacture, and fiber connectivity network solutions for carriers, ISPs, content providers and networks, has always engaged in high-performance and innovation.
Business Type: Exporter

Main Products

WDM Optical Network, Fiber Optical Transceivers, Fiber Tester & Tools, Bulk Fiber Optic Cables

Contact Details

seckey wong
China

Send Message (Your message will be sent directly)

Contact Information
 More business details
Persons

Recommendations For You

Browse Alphabetically : 0-9  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  Hot Searches
History
    Inquiry Cart