This site uses cookies to provide you with a better experience. For information on our Privacy and Cookie Policy, please visit this page. By continuing to use the site or closing this banner, you are agreeing to our terms of use. Close

Wuhan Fiberpon Technology Co.,Ltd

20Products, 0News, 0Sell Leads

Products

10Gbps SFP+(SFP Plus) Bi-Directional (WDM)  Optical transceiver module, 10Km Reach TX1330nm/RX1270nm

10Gbps SFP+(SFP Plus) Bi-Directional (WDM) Optical transceiver module, 10Km Reach TX1330nm/RX1270nm
New

FPBPP3710GL-10D/FPBPP7310GL-10D

Inquiry Now

Description :

The FPBPP7310GL-10D Single-Mode Transceiver is SFP+ modules for duplex data communication as 8G Fiber Channel, IEEE 802.3ae 10G Base-LR/LW It is SFP+ 20-PIN Connector to allow hot plug capability.
Digital diagnostic monitor functions are available via IPP2PPC. This module is designed and operates at DFB Laser 1270nm wavelength.

Features :

(1)Compliant to SFP+MSA
(2)1270nm DFB Transmitter, PIN Photodiode and TIA
(3)SM 9/125um up to 10Km
(4)Simplex LC Connector Bi-Directional SFP+ Optical Transceiver
(5)Built-in digital diagnostic monitoring functions
(6)All-Metal housing for superior EMI Performance
(7)Power dissipation < 1W, Single 3.3V power supply
(8)Operating Case Temperature Standard: 0?+70?? (9)Electronic Interface compliant with SFF-8431
(10)Digital Diagnostic Monitor Function Compatible with SFF-8472
(11)Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW
(12)ROHS6 Compliant

Specification :

Applications
(1)10G Ethernet
(2)8G Fiber Channel
(3)10G Fiber Channel

Safety/Quality Approvals :

CE/ FCC/ ROHS6/ ISO 9001:2008

Other 1 :

Order Information
Product Number Package Data Rate Wav. Reach Interface Laser Detector
FPBPP3710GL-10 BIDI SFP+ 10G Tx1330/Rx1270 10KM LC DFB PIN
FPBPP7310GL-10 BIDI SFP+ 10G Tx1270/Rx1330 10KM LC DFB PIN
FPBPP3710GL-40 BIDI SFP+ 10G Tx1330/Rx1270 40KM LC DFB PIN
FPBPP7310GL-40 BIDI SFP+ 10G Tx1270/Rx1330 40KM LC DFB PIN

Country of Origin :

China

Payment Details :

Payment Terms : T/T
Minimum Order : 1 Pairs
Others : negotiable

Delivery Details

Lead Time : 7-15 Days
Others : 7-15 days after payment.

Production capacity:30000pcs/Month.

About Us

Found in Jan.2007,Fiberpon technology co.,Ltd is an established cost-competitive manufacturer. Fiberpon specializes in manufacturing, sales and technical services in high performance fiber optical active device and passive device for optical fiber communication system. The company supplies a broad range of Optical Fiber Active and Passive Components including, SFP+,XFP,XENPAK,X2,BIDI SFP,CWDM SFP,1*9,SFF,etc. Fiberpon is located in Wuhan, the optical valley of China and surrounded by good atmosphere to engineering the fiber optic.we are casting quatityand customer-oriented,upholding the integrity of all business reputation.With utilizing the low-cost manufacturing facilities in China and high quality, most devices have been delivered to USA, European countries, Russia, Japan , Korea and other countries. We provide excellent engineering services, customer design , technical support, product view , rapid sample prototyping, and mass production delivering fast to our customer. Fiberpon insist on the spirit of "The most important Quality, The best quickly delivery", focusing on the growing the customer relationship to create a win-win outcome, So that satisfy customer"s various requirements better.
Established Date: 2007/1/12
No. of Employees: 98 Persons
Business Type: Manufacturer/OEM

Main Products

SFP+(SFP Plus) XFP SFP GBIC 1*9 SFF optical transceiver module

Contact Details

Jack Huang
China

Send Message (Your message will be sent directly)

Contact Information
 More business details
Persons

Recommendations For You

Browse Alphabetically : 0-9  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  Hot Searches
History
    Inquiry Cart