This site uses cookies to provide you with a better experience. For information on our Privacy and Cookie Policy, please visit this page. By continuing to use the site or closing this banner, you are agreeing to our terms of use. Close

Fiberoptic Focus Industrial Co., Limited

15Products, 0News, 0Sell Leads

Products

10G ZR XFP 1550nm LC 80KM  Fiber Optic Transceiver

10G ZR XFP 1550nm LC 80KM Fiber Optic Transceiver
New

FOC-X551X4-3CDL80

Inquiry Now

Description :

We supply brand-new fiber optic transceivers 100% compatible with most switches like Cisco, 3COM, HP, Foundry, Nortel, D-Link, Extreme, Juniper, Finisar, etc, and have got the ISO9001-2000, UL, TUV, CE, FDA, FCC, RoHS and REACH certificates to ensure the quality of products. Please contact us to get detail data sheet.

Applications
1. 10 gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel, GPON, EPON, Point-to-Point, SONET/SDH Network
2. Switches/ Bridges/ Routers/ Servers, OADM, FTTD (Fiber-to-the-desktop)
3. Telecommunication and fiber optic data transmission networks
4. Wide Area Networks (WAN), Local Area Network (LAN), CCTV, CATV Network

Features :

1. Duplex LC Connector, Digital diagnostic monitor interface
2. Hot-pluggable, up to 80KM on SMF (single mode fiber), 10 gigabit Ethernet
3. 1550nm temperature-stabilized EML transmitter and APD receiver
4. XFP MSA, RoHS, IEEE 802.3ae, ITU-T G.959, G.691, GR-253-CORE compliant
5. No reference clock requirement, commercial operating temperature range: 0蚓 to 70蚓
6. Metal with lower EMI, excellent ESD protection, lead-Free
7. +5.0V/+3.3V power supply and Low power dissipation < 3.5W
8. Warranty: 3 years; 100% tested, samples available
9. OEM/ ODM available, products and labels customized

Specification :

Custom Products
CFP-40G, CFP-100G, QSFP+ 40G, QSFP+ 100G
10Gbps SFP+, DWDM SFP+, CWDM SFP+, BiDi WDM SFP+, SFP+ loopback
10Gbps XFP, DWDM XFP, CWDM XFP, BiDi WDM XFP, XFP loopback
CSFP, CSFF, CSFP loopback
SFP, BiDi SFP, Multirate DWDM SFP
CWDM SFP, CWDM SFF, CWDM 1x9, CWDM GBIC
Multirate SFP, Multi-rate WDM SFP
10G PON
GPON SFP, ONU SFF, ONU SFP, ONU SFP
GEPON SFP, ONU SFF, ONU SFP, ONU SFP
3G/HD SDI video SFP, SD SDI video SFP
GBIC, WDM GBIC
1x9, SFF 2x5, SFF 2x10 modules
TOSA, ROSA, BOSA
RJ transceivers
Transceivers with any level of customization

Safety/Quality Approvals :

ISO9001, UL, TUV, CE, FDA, FCC, RoHS

Country of Origin :

Shenzhen, China

Main Export Markets :

Worldwide

Payment Details :

Payment Terms : T/T, L/C, D/P, Paypal, Western Union, Money Gram
Minimum Order : 1 Pieces

Delivery Details

Lead Time : 3-15 Days
FOB Port : Shenzhen

About Us

Founded in 2001, FOC (FIBEROPTIC FOCUS INDUSTRIAL Co., Limited) is a supplier of high-quality optical fiber products for FTTH. Our main products are as follows (wish it be useful for your business): Optical transceiver SFP SFP+ XFP, Fiber optic media converter, Optical fiber cable, patch cord, Adaptor, fast connector, splitter, ODF, terminal box, closure. When it comes to optical transceiver, we basically covers the active modules at different rates and in different packages, which are mainly applied in transmission, data communication and access networks, CATV/CDMA/WLAN, etc. There are well-trained workers who have rich experience, standard clean workshops and many mature, advanced and practical key production lines which execute the processes from chip fabrication, coupling, packaging, high/low temperature cycling to aging tests and provide complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions. The company has set up special process control (QA, IQC, IPQC and FQC) teams, constructing a complete quality assurance network covering the entire cycle from incoming material to product delivery. Besides, we provide excellent engineering services, solutions, custom designs, technical supports, product reviews, rapid sample prototyping and mass production fast delivering for our customers. Our products have high degree of flexibility and customization. By providing us your requirements, we can ensure you receive a product designed as your specific need and application. FOC aim to add value to your business by high quality, competitive price, fast delivery (one day for regular stock products), small orders acceptable and regular stock to ensure you do not miss any deal. Your satisfaction means a lot to us, we will do our best, have done and shall do. Our motto is, "Do it fast and do it correct". Give us a try, you will get a satisfied supplier. Just contact us freely for more details.
Established Date: 2001/10/15
No. of Employees: 385 Persons
Business Type: Manufacturer/OEM

Main Products

Optical Transceiver SFP SFP+ XFP, Fiber Optic Media Converter, Optical Fiber Cable, Optical Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Fast Connector, Fiber Optic Splitter, ODF, Optical Fiber Terminal Box, Optical Fiber Closure, Fiber Optic Adapter

Contact Details

Emma Yang
China

Send Message (Your message will be sent directly)

Contact Information
 More business details
Persons

Recommendations For You

Browse Alphabetically : 0-9  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  Hot Searches
History
    Inquiry Cart