This site uses cookies to provide you with a better experience. For information on our Privacy and Cookie Policy, please visit this page. By continuing to use the site or closing this banner, you are agreeing to our terms of use. Close

Chengdu Neton Optoelectronic Technologies Co.,Ltd.

13Products, 0News, 0Sell Leads

Products

10G SFP+ 10Km Transceiver Module

10G SFP+ 10Km Transceiver Module
New

NTR-XXXX

Inquiry Now

Description :

Application
1.High-speed Storage Area Networks
2.Computer Cluster Cross-connect
3.Custom High-speed Data Pipes

Features :

Feature
1.Up to 10.5 Gb/s Bi-directional Data Links
2.Complaint with SFP+ MSA
3.Compliant to IEEE 802 .3ae 10GBASE-LR
4.Compliant to IEEE 802 .3ae 10GBASE-LW
5.SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Function
6.1310 nm DFB LD Transmitter
7.AC/AC Coupling according to MSA
8.Distance up to 10 km at SM Fiber
9.Single +3.3 V Power Supply
10.RoHS 6/6 Compliant
11.Operation Temperature:0 to 70 C,-10 to 85 C,-40 to 85 C
12.Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant

Specification :

Primary Competitive Advantages:
1.Well and High Quality Control
2.Prompt Delivery
3.Competitive Prices
4.Small Order Acceptable
5.ODM Accepted.

Safety/Quality Approvals :

UL,FDA,CE,CB,ROHS,TUV

Other 1 :

We are looking for the agents or customers worldwide to expand our business market.
We will provide quite flexible and favorable terms for all agencies.
Sincerely hope to cooperate with you!

More information please feel free to contact us:
Agent Requirements: If you are interested in them please contact us.
Contact person: Dong Hu (Overseas department)

Country of Origin :

Chengdu,China

Main Export Markets :

Worldwide

Payment Details :

Payment Terms : T/T
Minimum Order : 10 Pieces

Delivery Details

Lead Time : 2-15 Days
FOB Port : Chengdu,China

About Us

Chengdu Neton Optoelectronic Technologies Co.,Ltd, as a leading and professional optical transceiver manufacturer in China. Up to now, our products have obtained more than 10 patents with independent intellectual property rights and a series of international authoritative certificates such as ISO9001:2008, RoHs, CB, UL, FDA, CE. Main products are as following: 1.10G SFP+, 10G XFP 2.1x9 transceiver module/ 1x9 bidi transceiver module 3.SFP transceiver module/ SFP bidi transceiver module 4.CWDM transceiver module( 1x9, SFF, SFP package optional) 5.2x5 SFF transceiver module/ 2x5 SFF bidi transceiver module 6.GEPON-ONU transceiver module
Established Date: 2002/4/8
No. of Employees: 50-100 Persons
Business Type: Manufacturer/OEM

Main Products

10G SFP+/10G XFP/Optical Module/1X9/SFP/Media Converter

Contact Details

Dong Hu
China

Send Message (Your message will be sent directly)

Contact Information
 More business details
Persons

Recommendations For You

Browse Alphabetically : 0-9  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  Hot Searches
History
    Inquiry Cart