Trade Asia Homepage
Flyin Optronics Co., Ltd
10G BIDI XFP Transceivers





>> Company profile
>> View more products
Item Number.:
FBX-xxxx9-xxx(D)
Product Name:
10G BIDI XFP Transceivers
Description:
Flyin Optronics's BIDI XFP Transceivers is hot pluggable 3.3V Small-Form-Factor transceiver module. The BIDI XFP Transceiver is designed expressly for high-speed communication applications that require rates up to 11.3Gbps and to be compliant with XFP MSA. The BIDI XFP transceiver module comprises a transmitter with a 1270/1330nm DFB laser transmitter, an integrated 1330/1270nm detector preamplifier(IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC, it’s data link up to 10km or 40km in 9/125um single mode fiber. All BIDI XFP Transceiver modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

Applications
 Flyin's BIDI XFP Transceivers apply into 10GBASE-BX 10G Ethernet at 10.3125Gbps
 Flyin's BIDI XFP Transceivers apply into 10GBASE-BX 10G Ethernet at 9.953Gbps
 Flyin's BIDI XFP Transceivers apply into SONET OC-192 SR-1 SDH STM I-64.1 networks
Features:
 Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.3Gb/s data rates
 Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
 1270/1330nm DFB laser Transmitter and 1330/1270nm PIN Receiver
 XFP MSA package with LC connector
 No reference clock required
 Loop Back Support.
 +3.3V,+1.8V power supply
 Power dissipation <2W
 Compatible with RoHS 6(lead free)
 Built-in digital diagnostic functions
 Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
Specification:
 FBX-27339-10xD 10Gbps 10km T1270DFB R1330PIN
 FBX-33279-10xD 10Gbps 10km T1330DFB R1270PIN
 FBX-27339-40xD 10Gbps 40km T1270DFB R1330PIN
 FBX-33279-40xD 10Gbps 40km T1330DFB R1270PIN
Safety/Quality Approvals:
CE,RoHS,FCC,SGS,FDA
 
 
Send Message    (Your message will be sent directly)  
* Required information     
* Subject :
* Message :
 Please enter only English message between 20 and 900 characters
Contact Information
* Contact Person :
Please enter First and Last Name
* Email :
* Company Name :
* Country/Region :
* Industry :
Telephone:
Web Site :
* Please enter your check code :

More Exposure,
More Buyers Match,
Unlimited Number of Products.
Apply now !
Wonpro Co., Ltd.

Copyright (c) 2020 TradeAsia. All Rights Reserved.